Skip Navigation

Former Homecoming Kings and Queens

Each year prior to homecoming each high school grade elects a male and female homecoming representative for their grade. In addition, the high school student body elects a senior homecoming king and queen. They are announced and crowned at the homecoming assembly.

Past Kings and Queens

CLASS

QUEEN

KING

2001

Amber Krueger

Mike Spence

2002

Lisa Abraham

Carl Champion

2003

Megan Spence Theisen

Chris Roberts

2004

Katie Olivieri

Mike Schmidt

2005

Karra Olson

Chris O’Connell

2006

Theresa Stebbins Stansberry

Pat Theisen

2007

Sara Myler Brown

Caleb Simons

2008

Emily Thering

Bill Hilliard

2009

Megan Olivieri 

Jim Cardon

2010

Elizabeth English

Richie Flannery

2011

Andrea Guytingco 

Rob Voisin

2012

Alexa Jarman 

Andrew Mumford

2013

Margo Predum 

Mitch Myler

2014

Sara Hansen

Jim English

2015


Meredith Predum

Jordan Bishop

2016

Megan English

Nate Thering


2017

Jodi Hauck Ryan Ervin

CLASS

QUEEN

KING

1976

Mimi Schall Thomas

 

1977

Chris Pohl

Barney Theisen

1978

Shelli Lannen Sias

Chris Schafer

1979

Debbie Thering Quinlan

Brian Fettig

1980

Kathy Veit King

Andy Woodrick

1981

Carol Brandell O’Connell

Andy Simons

1982

Karen Fettig

Bob Murphy

1983

Ronda Lutz Wentworth

Wes Kirkey

1984

Sandy Pohl Sabuda

Tim McDonald

1985

Angie Newman Stoecker

Mark Shuckman

1986

Lisa Epple Rensberger

Brian Neyer

1987

Lisa Gilbert

Frank Deni

1988

Danielle Radawski Zeien

Matt Baumgarth

1989

Lisa Hauck Ervin

Greg Wood

1990

Lisa Fredericks

Joe Fabiano

1991

Wendy McConnell Endres

Jason Fokens

1992

Karen Heintz Allman

Hedlun Walton

1993

Brigid Hughes Piagintini

Jeff Tyler

1994

Jennifer Wood Moyle

Brian Carson

1995

Sarah Groves Pieratt

Fred Szelag

1996

Marie Sweeney Natzel

Jeremy Deja

1997

Marsha MacKeller Rand

Blayne Bott

1998

Alicia Wickert

Nick Grinzinger

1999

Lisa Zitzelsberger

Ben Szelag

2000

Margo Lewandos

Andre Green

CLASS

QUEEN

KING

1947

Mary Ann Lasko Coggins

Kings were not elected until 1977

1948

Barb Campbell Poling

 

1949

Donna Shepperd Merrill

 

1950

Jacklyn Breuer DeLaney

 

1951

Mary Jean Martin McEvoy

 

1952

Pat Hubbell McConnell

 

1953

Joan Fleming Kneisler

 

1954

Mary Jo Murphy Revitte

 

1955

Pat Collins Veit

 

1956

Mary Jo Wisneski Foltz

 

1957

Maxine Maxim Breidenstein

 

1958

Marianne Neyer Woltz

 

1959

Barb Scheid Hartman

 

1960

Ruth McDonald Johnson

 

1961

Joanne Thering Witte

 

1962

Dorothy Wezensky Mutterspaugh

 

1963

Kathy Anton Ervin

 

1964

Evelyn McDonald Schmidt

 

1965

Jennifer Sowle

 

1966

Barb Fox Barberi

 

1967

Camey English Carrter

 

1968

Rita Hackett Maddox

 

1969

Patty McCormick Breidenstein

 

1970

Linda Smith Wilson

 

1971

Kathy Duffy Weber

 

1972

Cheryl McNamara Heintz

 

1973

Kim Marzke Jung

 

1974

Marcie Bernard Herndon

 

1975

Kathy Shook Gould

 

SHA Royalty